image44

Winners of inter-school competition

Winner

image45

La Martiniere for Boys

2nd Place

image46

The Heritage School

3rd Place

image47

Delhi Public School, Howrah

Best Amusement Park

image48

Gospel Home School

Winners of individual competition

Game Making competition

Class 3-5 category:

  • 1st - Sivansh Gupta, Don Bosco School, Park Circus
  • 2nd - Aditya Ukil, Delhi Public School, Newtown
  • 3rd - Adrijo Chakraborty, Delhi Public School, Newtown

Class 6-8 category:

  • 1st - Suprio Sen, Army Public School, Barrackpore
  • 2nd - Aradhya Jain, La Martinere for Boys

Class 9-12 category:

  • 1st - Subrata Mitra, Priyadarshini Public School
  • 2nd - Krish Chattopadhyay, The Newtown School

Graphic Designing competition

Class 5-8 category:

  • 1st - Surabhi Bhageria, The Newtown School
  • 2nd - Shubhrajit Sadhukhan, Army Public School, Barrackpore
  • 3rd - Soham Bhalotia, The Newtown School

Class 9-12 category:

  • 1st - Dristi Safar, Sushila Birla Girls’ School
  • 2nd - Shahid Iqbal, Kendriya Vidyalaya Command Hospital
  • 3rd - Hitesh Mondal, Army Public School, Barrackpore

Robowars competition

  •  1st - Rwitabina Gupta Bhay, Abhinav Choudhary & Sagnik Debnath, The Newtown School
  • 2nd - Shaurya Triparthy, Saksham Gupta & Arunava Roy, The Newtown School
  • 3rd - Yash Dugar, Sahil Sonkar & Ayush Sonkar, Delhi Public School, North Kolkata

3D Doodling competition

Class 3-5 category:

  • 1st - Md. Altamash, Delhi Public School, Newtown
  • 2nd - Manveer More, The Heritage School
  • 3rd - Rashi Kejriwal, Delhi Public School, Ruby Park

Class 6-8 category:

  • 1st - Anant Sonthalia, The Newtown School
  • 2nd - Vedanth, The Newtown School
  • 3rd - Arijit Paul, The Newtown School

Class 9-12 category:

  • 1st - Aahanaa Tibrewal, Sushila Birla Girls' School

App Making competition

  •  1st - Somu Datta, The Newtown School
  • 2nd - Vedant, The Newtown School
  • 3rd - Abhijato Chatterjee, Bhartiya Vidyabhawan

Off-road Robotics competition

  •  1st - Shubhrajit Sadhukan, Adwitya Biswas & Soham Ghose, Army Public School, Barrackpore
  • 2nd - Argho Ghughu, Delhi Public School, Ruby Park
  • 3rd - Yuvraj Shaw & Inika Bhattacharya, Adamas International School